Skip to main content
Please wait...

2020 Shortlist

Outstanding Progress Award (Independent) sponsored by Lock 'N' Charge

St Dunstan's College, London
Haileybury, Hertfordshire
Highgate School, London
Shrewsbury School, Shropshire
Whitgift School, London


Outstanding Progress Award (Secondary) sponsored by Lock’n’Charge

Heathfield Community School, Somerset
Wykham Park Academy, Oxfordshire
Kearsley Academy, Bolton
Meden School, Nottinghamshire
Darton Academy, South Yorkshire


Outstanding Progress Award (Primary) sponsored by the Emotional Logic Centre

New Park Primary Academy, North Yorkshire
Perry Court E-ACT Academy, Bristol
Stowting Church of England Primary, Kent
Clore Shalom Primary, Herfordshire
Elaine Primary, Kent


School Recruitment Award sponsored by Randstad Education

Sturton-by-Stow Primary School, Lincoln

Northern Education Trust

Herts 4 Learning


Environmental Practice Award sponsored by Office Depot

Ysgol Clywedog, Wrexham

St Dunstans College, London

Damers First School, Dorset
Cardinal Allen School, Lancashire
Northgate High School, Norfolk


School Building Award sponsored by TG Escapes

Wroughton Academy, Norfolk
Harris Academy Sutton
Great Western Academy, Swindon
High Weald Academy, Kent


ICT Facility Award sponsored by Lock'n' Charge

Saint Paul's Catholic High School, Manchester
Blessed William Howard Catholic High School, Staffordshire
Co-op Academy, Stoke-on-Trent
Hallbrook Primary School, Leicestershire


ICT Innovation Award sponsored by PFU

City of London School
Reading School, Berkshire
Dartford Grammar, Kent
Park House School, Berkshire


School Security Award sponsored by Churches Fire and Security

Campion School, Hornchurch
Swanshurst School, Birmingham
Southfields Academy, London


School Safety Award sponsored by Churches Fire & Security

Our Lady Of Walsingham R C Primary School, Merseyside
Littleport and East Cambridgeshire Academy
Kendall CofE Primary School, Essex
Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Brighton
St Mark's C of E Primary School, West Midlands
Wood Street Infant School, Surrey


Community Award

Eastbury Community School and The Sydney Russell School, Essex
Hanson School, West Yorkshire
Downshall Primary School, Essex
Darwen Aldridge Community Academy, Lancashire
Wrenbury Primary School, Cheshire


School Music Award

City of Norwich School

Cobham Free School, Surrey
St. Paul's School, London


School Sports Award

Woodland Preparatory School at Great Warley, Essex
Burscough Bridge  St John’s C of E Primary School, Lancashire
Reed’s School, Surrey
Upton Junior School, Kent


Art & Craft Award

Holy Cross Primary School, East Sussex
West Hill Primary School, Devon
Ripple Primary School, Essex


SEN Provision Award

The Gretton School, Cambridgeshire
Lexden Springs School, Essex
Millgate School, Leicester
Joseph Clarke School, London


STEM Award 

Downlands Community School, West Sussex
Cardinal Langley RC High School, Manchester
Castleview Primary School, Edinburgh
Egglescliffe School, Durham


School Catering Award

Woodlands Primary School, Merseyside
Finham Park 2, Coventry
Riverside Junior School, West Yorkshire
Nottingham City Council
Benenden School, Kent


School Procurement Award

Addington School & Wokingham Borough Council
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys, Kent 
Academy Transformation Trust